Movie Reviews

COVID UPDATES

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeathActive CasesCritical Cases
World6,852,8383,352,331398,2863,102,22153,620
USA1,965,912738,729111,3941,115,78917,121
Brazil646,006302,08435,047308,8758,318
Russia449,834212,6805,528231,6262,300
Spain288,058027,134260,924617
UK283,311040,261243,050604
India236,954114,0736,649116,2328,944
Italy234,531163,78133,77436,976316
Peru187,40079,2145,162103,0241,041
Germany185,414168,9008,7637,751595
Turkey168,340133,4004,64830,292592
Iran167,156129,7418,13429,2812,573
France153,05570,50429,11153,4401,094
Chile122,49995,6311,44825,4201,521
Mexico110,02678,59013,17018,266378
Saudi Arabia95,74870,61664224,4901,321
Canada94,33552,5687,70334,0641,738
Pakistan93,98332,5811,93559,467111
China83,03078,3294,634672
Qatar65,49540,9354924,511238
Bangladesh60,39112,80481146,7761
Belgium58,90716,1129,56633,229137
Netherlands47,15206,00541,14797
Belarus46,86822,06625924,54392
South Africa43,43423,08890819,438208
Sweden42,93904,63938,300265
Ecuador41,57520,5683,53417,473252
UAE37,64220,33727417,0311
Singapore37,18324,2092412,9504
Colombia36,63513,6381,14521,852335
Portugal33,96920,5261,46511,97858
Egypt31,1158,1581,16621,79141
Switzerland30,93628,6001,92141529
Kuwait30,64418,27724412,123197
Indonesia29,5219,4431,77018,3080
Ukraine26,51411,81277713,925301
Poland25,41012,6411,13711,632160
Ireland25,16322,6981,67079536
Argentina21,0376,08863214,317274
Philippines20,6264,33098715,30982
Romania20,10314,1451,3164,642152
Afghanistan19,5511,82032017,41119
Dominican Republic18,70811,7365256,447110
Israel17,70615,0422922,37229
Japan17,06414,9729071,18598
Austria16,84315,74267242920
Panama15,4639,7193705,37477
Oman15,0863,4517211,56360
Bahrain13,8358,585235,22711
Bolivia12,7281,73942710,5623
Kazakhstan12,5116,903525,55662
Armenia12,3643,7201908,45410
Denmark11,87510,65358663617
Nigeria11,8443,6963337,8157
S. Korea11,71910,53127391515
Serbia11,6676,9312474,48912
Algeria9,9356,4536902,79222
Iraq9,8464,5732854,98863
Czechia9,5296,8813272,32112
Moldova9,2475,2403233,684274
Ghana9,1683,457425,6693
Norway8,5228,1382381465
Malaysia8,2666,6101161,5406
Morocco8,0717,26820859515
Cameroon7,3924,5752052,61228
Australia7,2556,6901024632
Finland6,9415,8003228198
Azerbaijan6,8603,871822,90766
Guatemala6,4851,0532165,2165
Honduras5,9716772485,04613
Sudan5,8651,9243473,5940
Tajikistan4,3702,491481,8310
Senegal4,1552,276451,83415
Djibouti4,1231,707262,3900
Guinea4,0602,667231,37024
Luxembourg4,0323,885110373
Uzbekistan4,0223,2471675913
Hungary3,9902,2795451,16621
DRC3,764512813,1710
Côte d'Ivoire3,4311,604361,7910
Thailand3,1042,97158751
Gabon3,101833212,24713
Greece2,9671,3741801,4139
Haiti2,92424502,8500
Nepal2,912333112,5680
El Salvador2,8491,249531,54758
Macedonia2,7901,6321491,00934
Bulgaria2,6681,52816098012
Bosnia2,6061,9681594794
Kenya2,474643791,7527
Croatia2,2472,113103313
Somalia2,204418791,7072
Venezuela2,145334201,7910
Cuba2,1331,848832023
Mayotte2,0791,5232553112
Kyrgyzstan1,9741,360225925
Estonia1,9101,667691740
Maldives1,88371771,1599
Iceland1,8061,7941020
Ethiopia1,805262191,52418
Sri Lanka1,801858119321
Lithuania1,6941,3027132117
Slovakia1,5261,379281190
New Zealand1,5041,4812210
Mali1,485816875820
Slovenia1,4791,359109110
Central African Republic1,4512941,4180
Guinea-Bissau1,368153121,2030
Lebanon1,312768285166
Equatorial Guinea1,306200121,0940
Costa Rica1,228695105234
Albania1,212910332695
Nicaragua1,118370467020
Hong Kong1,1031,0454542
Zambia1,08991271701
Paraguay1,087516115602
Latvia1,086781252803
South Sudan9946109780
Madagascar97520177679
Niger96686365380
Cyprus960807171364
Sierra Leone929580473020
Burkina Faso88876053750
Mauritania88369437710
Andorra85274151607
Chad836657681110
Uruguay83472123904
Georgia808663131326
Jordan78457192045
San Marino680428422101
Congo635182204330
Malta6255839330
Jamaica595385102002
French Guiana58932112673
Channel Islands5615124630
Uganda5578204750
Cabo Verde53623952920
Tanzania509183213057
Sao Tome and Principe49968124190
Togo485240132320
Réunion4804111681
Yemen469231113350
Palestine4643773840
Taiwan443429770
Rwanda42028221360
Malawi4095543503
Mozambique35411922330
Mauritius3373241030
Isle of Man3363122400
Liberia334176301280
Vietnam3293070221
Montenegro324315900
Swaziland3052213815
Zimbabwe2653342280
Benin26115131070
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya2395251820
Myanmar2361516790
Martinique2029814900
Mongolia19371012214
Faroe Islands187187000
Gibraltar1741530210
Cayman Islands164931700
Guyana1537712643
Bermuda1411149182
Comoros132552750
Cambodia125123021
Syrian Arab Republic124536650
Trinidad and Tobago117108810
Bahamas1025511362
Aruba10198300
Monaco9993421
Barbados9281741
Suriname9191810
Angola86214611
Liechtenstein82551260
Sint Maarten77611511
Burundi63331290
French Polynesia6060000
Bhutan48110370
Macao4545000
Saint Martin4133351
Botswana40231160
Eritrea3939000
Antigua and Barbuda2620331
Namibia2516090
Timor-Leste2424000
Grenada2322012
Curaçao2115150
New Caledonia2018020
Belize1916210
Dominica1816020
Saint Kitts and Nevis1515000
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313000
Holy See (Vatican City State)1220100
Montserrat1110100
Western Sahara96120
British Virgin Islands87100
Caribbean Netherlands77000
St. Barth66000
Lesotho42020
Anguilla33000
Saint Pierre Miquelon11000

Check This Out

Bollywood

NRI News

WORLD NEWS

RSS BBC News – Home

Fashion

Hollywood

Preetlari Albums

On this day

June 25, 1875

1876 Battle of the Little Bighorn: US 7th Cavalry under Brevet Major General George Armstrong Custer wiped out by Sioux and Cheyenne warriors led by…

Read more

June 25

1678 Venetian Elena Cornaro Piscopia is awarded a doctorate of philosophy, the 1st woman to receive a university doctoral degree or PhD

Read more

Did you know?

Hollywood